Bayreuther Festspiele

Woodwind and Brass


FLUTE and PICCOLO

Gergely Bodoky, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Vukan Milin, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Sebastian Wittiber, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Jens Jörg Becker, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Leonie Brockmann, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Gudrun Hinze, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Frauke Ross, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

OBOE and ENGLISH HORN

Andrew Malcolm, Bremer Philharmoniker
Paulus van der Merwe, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Thomas Rohde, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Bernd Schober, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Beate Aanderud, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Michael Andreas Höfele, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Walter Klingner, MDR Sinfonieorchester Leipzig


CLARINET and BASS CLARINET

Christopher Corbett, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Wolfram Große, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Wolfhard Pencz, SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg
Kai Fischer, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Peter Pfeifer, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Matthias Höfer, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Dieter Velte, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin


BASSOON and CONTRABASSOON

Mathias Baier, Staatskapelle Berlin
Joachim Hans, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jörg Petersen, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Ulrich Rinderle, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
David Petersen, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Gernot Friedrich, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Matthias Roscher, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt


HORN

Bernhard Krug, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Ozan Çakar, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Carsten Carey Duffin, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Paolo Mendes, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Thomas Ruh, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Hanno Westphal, Dresdner Philharmonie
Markus Wittgens, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François Bastian, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
David Brox, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Frank Demmler, Staatskapelle Berlin
Frank Stephan, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Josef Weissteiner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Johannes Winkler, MDR Sinfonieorchester Leipzig
Horst Ziegler, SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg


TENOR and  BASS TUBA

Ingo Klinkhammer, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Norbert Pförtsch-Eckels, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Stefan W. Fink, Bremer Philharmoniker
Thomas Sonnen, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt


TRUMPET and BASS TRUMPET

Markus Mester, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Mathias Müller, Staatskapelle Berlin
Martin Wagemann, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Thomas Forstner, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Daniel Grieshammer, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Peter Heckle, Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
Andreas Sichler, Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
Prof. Otmar Strobel, Hochschule für Musik Detmold


TROMBONE

Prof. Ulrich Flad, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln
Prof. Andreas Kraft, Hochschule für Musik Würzburg
Sven Strunkeit, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Florian Metzger, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Frank Szathmáry-Filipitsch, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Rainer Vogt, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Matthias Dangelmaier, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Uwe Leonbacher, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg


CONTRABASS TUBA

Sebastian Wagemann, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Jürgen Wirth, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR





Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth - Germany
SPONSORING:
Audi Wöhrl