Bayreuther Festspiele

Technical departments / Lighting / Workshops 2015

Technik   Requisite   Schlosserei   Technik
 

TEchnical Direction

Christoph Bauch, Bayreuth, Technical Director

Bernhard Klettner, Bayreuth, occupational safety practitioner
Hubert Scheppan, Bayreuth, Technical Assistant
Christa Hopp, Bayreuth, Head Paint Shop   

 

stageCraft

HEAD TECHNICAL INSPECTOR
Lothar Graßl, Hutthurm
Ralf Bühler, Neuenmarkt
     

MASTER CARPENTER
Christian Eichinger, Wien
Uwe Gorecky, Bremen
Roland Kurz, München
Tom Tetzel, Freigericht
Markus Stühle, Sievertshagen
Sergej Rabold, Berlin


WINGS MANAGER
Maik Oetken, Berlin
Ralf Schmidt, Trier
Erik Steiner, Bratislava
Frank Mettner, Köln


FLIES
Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf, Head
Harald Plötz, Konradsreuth
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Viktor Hoppe, Bayreuth
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal
Hermann-Josef Notthoff, Heidenau 
Michael Neugebauer, Oldenburg

UNDERSTAGE MACHINERY
Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Head
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Wilhelm Kausler, Immenreuth
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten
Ingo Boelter, Gelnhausen
Sebastian Burger, Speichersdorf
Mustafa Karademir, Himmelkron
Thomas Greiner, Hummeltal


BÜHNENVORHANDWERKER
David Barry, München
Mark Gottschalk-Wineken, Wiesbaden
Kiril Rusev-Heitmann, Bremen
Marc Weigmann, Köln


STAGE CREW
Gahlan-Ibrahim Ahmed, Bayreuth
Réduan Ammour, Bayreuth
Ron Anders, Berlin
Ladislav Ban, Bratislava
Gerhard Benda, Wien
Ole Bierkandt, Klausdorf
Thomas Bodner, Innsbruck
Jörn Dehmlow, Hamburg
Michael Dietze, Berlin
Roman Dubanowski,Kassel
Ulrich Eisenhofer, München
Anton Gaupp, Thaur
Mark Harbison, Hamburg
Andreas Hirche, Berlin
Tilmann Homberg, Berlin
Lucas Hubrig-Jovanovic, Berlin
Lukás Jilek, Vyšši Brod
Carsten Jung, Wiesbaden
Jürgen Knopp, Koblenz
Tomas Koller, Prag
Gustáv Kovács, Bratislava
Lubor Kvacek, Prag
Andreas Lubusch, Cottbus
Harald Mairhofer, Kematen in Tirol
Lukas Mathé, Prag
Hans-Georg Mayer, Schweinfurt
Vlastimil Mudrák, Valasské Klobouky
Michael Nestel, Berlin
Heidrun Paasch, Konradsreuth
Petr Pleva, Lety U Dobrichovic
Andreas Pupin, Köln
Michael Ruppender, Berlin
Christian Schabert, Hamburg
Walter Schneider, Obertilliach
Patrick Steger, Rum
Reinhard Steger, Rum
Stephen Stegmaier, Berlin
Carlo Stühle, Papenhagen
Andrej Tichý, Prag
Pavel Vodicka, Prag
Armin Whang, Köln
Ralph Zimmermann, Frankfurt am Main

DECORATION
Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Head
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg
Viliam Caucik, Detva
Libor Kalenda, Prag
Kathrin Schürholz, Ostfiltern                          

ELECTRICS
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electritian
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electritian

ELECTROACOUSTICS
Friederike Peßler, Detmold
Wiglev von Wedel, Hannover
Christian Sensche, Mörfelden-Walldorf
Stefan Antonin, Detmold

PAINTER
Josef Gardill, Hollfeld

PYROTECHNICS AND SPECIAL EFFECTS
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Pyrotechnician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Pyrotechnician
Christian Schabert, Hamburg, Pyrotechnician


lighting design

HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN
Dirk Andree, Weidenberg

DEPUTY HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN
Nicol Hungsberg, Frankfurt am Main
Peter Elmar Younes, Höchstädt  

MASTER LIGHTING TECHNICIAN
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt
Patrick Echivard, Berlin
Andreas Klier, Heilbronn
Mirko Möller-Pietralczyk, Klein Döbbern Neuhausen
Thomas Niedermaier, Ostermünchen

HEAD LIGHTING TECHNICIANS
Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth
Marcus Oertwig, Aufseß
Robert Werthmann, Thundorf

DIMMER ROOM
Karl Boese, Berlin
Frank Görgen, Köln
Vera Ostfalk, St Gallen
Ueli Riegg, St. Gallen
Matthias Schäfflein, Bamberg

VIDEO
Christopher Bonte, Wien
Aleksander Ecker, Wien
Katrin Gerstner, Neunkirchen

LIGHTING TECHNICIANS
Udo Baldauf, Dresden
Conrad Bernhardt, Berlin
Frank Brösa, Berlin
Patricia Dechantsreiter, Coburg
Rene Dreke, Potsdam
Hermengild Fietz, Werne
Valentin Gallé, Berlin
Andreas Geier, München
Michael Heyer, Seevetal
Michael Kargus, München
Stella Kasparek, Hersbruck
Florian Kasten, Frankfurt
Jan Kling,Gernsbach
Anja Manrau, Essen
Lars Mündt, München
Raik Pape, Berlin
Thomas Ratzinger, Würzbug
Franziska Roßner, Leipzig
Babett Sauer, Oberhausen
Simone Oestereicher, Berlin
Maximilian Schultheis, Flörsheim
Alexander Segin, Paderborn
Uwe Stahl, Köln    
Felix Stöckigt, Eitorf
Sandro von Keller, Köln
Axel Wackwitz, Blanckenfelde

 

shops

LOCKSMITH SHOP
Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Master Locksmith
Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Viktor Hoppe, Bayreuth  
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal
Wilhelm Kausler, Immenreuth

CARPENTRY
Uwe Schöffel, Weidenberg, Head
Norbert Hinz, Weidenberg
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Maximilian Schicker, Kirchenpingarten

DECORATING SHOP
Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Head
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg  

ELECTRICS, PLUMBING AND HEATING
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head of the Electro Department
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electrician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electrician
Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth,  Electrician

PAINTER
Josef Gardill, Hollfeld
    

INSTALLATIONS
Jürgen Endler, Eckersdorf
Florian Endler, Eckersdorf

LIGHTING
Dirk Andree, Weidenberg, Master Lighting Technician
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt, Dimmer Room

MATERIAL ADMINISTRATION AND PURCHASING 
Gerhard Kolb, Bayreuth


 


Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth - Germany
SPONSORING:
Audi Wöhrl